View and book tournaments

Want to compete in tournaments and get invovled?

More info

Junior Order of Merit

Paul Lawrie Foundation Jnr OOM 2018

 

2018 North East Boy's Order of Merit 
  Player Club Total
1 Lewis Watt Murcar Links 662.5
2 Sam Allan Peterculter 505
3 Jason Bruce Westhill 435
4 Evan Orr Newmachar 435
5 Ruaridh Fenwick Deeside 430
6 Liam Waldron Royal Abdn 280
7 Rhys Sim Aboyne 272.5
8 Callum Bruce Westhill 240
9 Cameron Fraser Peterculter 200
10 Scott Spark Newmachar 190
11 Cameron Black Royal Abdn 187.5
12 Owen Walker Newmachar 180
13 Ellis Gray Duff House 170
14 Matthew Saunders Deeside 165
15 Finlay Wallace Portlethen 165
16 Brandon Simpson Portlethen 165
17 Liam Strath Hazlehead 160
18 William Lloyd Portlethen 160
19 Jamie Gibb Aboyne 155
20 Alex McCaig Strathlene 150
21 Jonathan Bell Royal Abdn 150
22 Daniel Aitken Aboyne 150


 


Paul Lawrie Foundation Junior Order of Merit 2015*

 

Number Player Club Total
1  B Henderson  Deeside  340
2  S Wilson  Hazlehead  300
3  M Watt  Inverallochy  300
4  C Fraser  Oldmeldrum  290
5  S Locke  Banchory  260
6  C Leith  Royal Aberdeen  230
7  J Pirie  Hazlehead  220
8  J Seatter  McDonald  220
9  F Smith  McDonald  220
10  M Lawrie  Deeside  210
 11  J Flett  Insch  180
        12  J Bell  Royal Aberdeen  170


*Final Result TBC - re-scheduled Fraserburgh Jnr Open will decide final ranking


For full details of the OOM follow the link to http://www.sgunortheast.net/boys-order-of-merit


Paul Lawrie Foundation Junior Order of Merit 2014

Calvin Duffton - Torphins - 550

Thomas Cameron - Fraserburgh - 350

Reece Smith - Caledonian - 350

Ben Henderson - Deeside - 350

Cameron Fraser - Oldmeldrum - 330

Kiran Nolan - Kemnay - 310

Sam Locke - Banchory - 280

Ross Cooper - Peterculter - 230

Stephen Rodger - Cruden Bay - 200

Marc Watt - Inverallochy - 200

2013 Final Rankings

Jay Hutton (Murcar Links) - 560

Calvin Cheyne (Newmachar) - 390

Chris Somers (Murcar Links) - 300

Kiran Nolan (Kemnay) - 270

Niall Young (Insch) - 260

Lewys Anderson (Deeside) - 260

Stephen Roger (Cruden Bay) - 260

Patrick McKenna (RAGC) - 240

Craig Lawrie (Deeside) - 230

Grant Joss (RAGC) - 230

2012 Final Rankings

Sam Kiloh (Portlethen) - 1140 points

Chris Lamb (Newmachar) - 950 points

Jack Harling (Banchory) - 800 points

Niall Young (Insch) - 640 points

Ben Murray (Portlethen) - 570 points

Adam Fisher (Inchmarlo) - 450 points

Craig Stephen (Aboyne) - 440 points

Jamie Pryde (Deeside) - 410 points

Jay Hutton (Newmachar) - 390 points

Lewis Mutch (Duff House) - 320 points